Tuesday, February 06, 2007

Apparently Uninhabited Planet Survive is now airing on Animax Latin America, so if you're in that part of the world and haven't seen it yet, check it out.

2 Comments:

Nnovata said...

Hi, I am know as Nnovata in Veoh.com I am searching for episodes of Mujin Wakusei Survive( Uninhabited Planet Survive) I noticed that those episodes comes subtitled from this site. I wish to get some of those episodes like 21-30 and 45, but I don't know where to find them. I've also been told about OVAs episodes in this series, please I have to know more. And THANKS FOR ALL YOUR WORK!!

Anonymous said...

I watched the entire series in two days, I still cannot stand Howard,

But through the confessions, through ups and downs, The Tragic times and happy times, Of the danger and the hard work to meeting new friends, and say goobye to their " Most Important Friend " Through the tears and cheers, I watched it all and cheered and cryed along, If I were to rate this Anime, it would be, Five stars.

Yours Trully Acad.

Random Quote

<Torgen> Next I'll claim that my translations are perfect, and any apparent errors are really elaborate typos.
<MSH> typos introduced by the keyboard of course, not by you!
<Torgen> naturally.
<_bla_> Torgen: why is group called "we suck" then not "my keyboard sucks" ?
<Torgen> typo.
<Torgen> Tyreal: not enough room in your nick for |sucks?
<Tyreal|Seeking|Enlightenment> crap!
<Tyreal|Seeking|Enlightenment> I suck!
* Tyreal|Seeking|Enlightenment is now known as Tyreal|Enlightenment|Sucks
<Tyreal|Enlightenment|Sucks> phew
<Tyreal|Sucks> Torgen: how DID you do those DVD type subs by the way :P
<Tyreal|Sucks> just got fonts that looked like that, or used an actual dvd subtitling proggie
<Torgen> It's Arial.
<Torgen> I used TextSub.
<Tyreal|Sucks> ahh
<Tyreal|Work|Sucks> Torgen: THERE YOU ARE
<Tyreal|Work|Sucks> Torgen: do you really think I suck ;_;
<Torgen> no.
<Tyreal|Work|Sucks> oh good
<Torgen> I was a little worried that it'd be interpreted that way, though.
<Tyreal|Work|Sucks> Torgen: nah, I just laughed for about 2 hours
<Tyreal|Work|Sucks> When I started getting pm's about it
<Tyreal|Work|Sucks> "You're from we-suck"
<Tyreal|Work|Sucks> apparently we-suck is popular with the french
<Tyreal|Work|Sucks> Don't ask me why XD
<Tyreal|Work|Sucks> They say they want to "worship you"
<Torgen> I'll put you in parenths next time so it's clear you just post the raws.
<Tyreal|Work|Sucks> no, put Tyreal|Sucks in there
<Tyreal|Work|Sucks> I'm amused by this now, I kind of like it XD
<Shouta> <WeSuck> You = my bitch
<Torgen> Yeah, it's like taking the ghost suit of the ghost lego man and putting it on the astronaut lego man.
<Torgen> The ghost lego man is now just a normal lego man with a featureless face.
<Torgen> while the astronaut gets to look out through the ghost suit's eyeholes.
<Spyre> Torgen that has to be the best analogy ever.
<Spyre> Thats EXACTLY what its like!
* Spyre is in awe
<kara|hw> i told crustol...
<kara|hw> '私解析していてちょっぴり濡れちゃった。'
<kara|hw> he hasnt talked to me in a while
(Trans. note: this is Yoriko's line from about 7 minutes into BPS 03-2)
<AWAY-Bomb|AutoShow> Whee!
<AWAY-Bomb|AutoShow> Suck!
<Torgen> no, because Hawaii would have been right
<Torgen> but it was wrong.
<Torgen> so it was left.
<Torgen> :(foot)
<Torgen> Think you could co-produce some Gundam show with cat girls in it?
<Jekichu-clone> gundam....cat girls...
<Jekichu-clone> ...
<Jekichu-clone> ....
<Jekichu-clone> no
<Torgen> Like have cat-girls (and boys, and women, and men) instead of Newtypes or Coordinators...
<Torgen> or whatever other gundam series had.
<Jekichu-clone> laf, thats straight up pornographic
<Torgen> think of the ratings!
<Jekichu-clone> rawwwrrrr
<PyRC> basket, if everything is recursive, maybe there are no fansubs.
<Torgen> And Ensei doesn't sound like I expected him to when I first saw him...
<Torgen> He looks all gruff...
<Torgen> and he sounds so comical.
<arcImpulse> and you expected...
<Torgen> him to sound all gruff, like those assassins...
<Torgen> but he sounds uncultured;
<Torgen> not rogueish.
<Torgen> it's like, if he said "wanna come over and watch the game?" I'd take a moment to realize that was an anachronism.
<arcImpulse> if you think he sounds weird... just wait till we get to Eccentric Kou
<arcImpulse> and you'd be like...holy anachronism~~
<Torgen> what, does Kou sound like a robot or something?
<arcImpulse> damn, I couldn't fool you, ne?